,

NHU-UF-NANO Ubiquiti UFiber Nano GPON Gigabit Passive Optical

$139.15 incl. GST

Ubiquiti UFiber Nano GPON Gigabit Passive Optical Network Unit

Warehouse stock at 06/02/2023
Adelaide: CALL
Brisbane: CALL
Sydney: CALL
Melbourne: 5+
Perth: 1

Availability: 13 in stock

SKU: NHU-UF-NANO Categories: , Tag:

GPON Optical Network Unit
The UFiber Nano G is a robust,
high‑performance GPON CPE that
features an informational LED display
and a sleek, sophisticated industrial
design.

Features
• WAN: (1) GPON Port
• LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
• GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
• Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX)
• Display: Digital LED for Status

Reporting
• Max. Power Consumption: 7W
• Power Method: 24V Passive PoE
• Mounting: Wall-Mountable (Indoor)

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
https://dl.ubnt.com/datasheets/ufiber/UFiber_GPON_DS.pdf
Manufacturer SKU: UF-NANO
Months warranty: 12

Weight 0.3191 kg
Dimensions 187 × 108 × 87 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “NHU-UF-NANO Ubiquiti UFiber Nano GPON Gigabit Passive Optical”

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top