NHU-FC-SM-300 Ubiquiti Single Mode LC-LC Fiber Cable –

$196.08 incl. GST

Ubiquiti Single Mode LC-LC Fiber Cable – 90m

Warehouse stock at 24/07/2021
Adelaide: CALL
Brisbane: CALL
Sydney: CALL
Melbourne: CALL
Perth: CALL

Available on backorder

SKU: NHU-FC-SM-300 Categories: , Tag:

Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable

Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable.
Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower
deployments of our outdoor routing and switching
products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and
300 ft lengths.

• Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
• Integrated Weatherproof Tape
• Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
• Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
• Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
• Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
• Insertion Loss
• 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
• 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
https://dl.ubnt.com/datasheets/fiber/U_Fiber_Modules_FiberCable_DS_V03.pdf
Manufacturer SKU: FC-SM-300
Months warranty: 12

Weight 3 kg
Dimensions 100 × 100 × 100 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “NHU-FC-SM-300 Ubiquiti Single Mode LC-LC Fiber Cable –”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top